There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, April 30, 2011

疯了

混乱 想太多 紧张 期待 不知所措 失眠 吃太多睡太多读太少 不专心 想太多 想太多 抱怨 责怪 等待 落空 梦游 吃喝玩乐 看戏 stalk人stalk太多 应付sp太多 sms太多 肉骨茶 擂茶 哭笑不得 睡不着 热 冷 鼻涕 HIS252 CHM107 ECO151 PHI101 想太多 spam twitter 关云长 THOR Fast Five 钱 广州 Pulau Perhentian 考试!读书读书读书书书书书 我快疯了

如果到最后没有的话怎么办?
不敢想

河?
高楼?
碳?
去你他妈的黄颖诗,
你有这么脆弱咩?
你不是有back up plan咩?
哦,
对对对,
想太多,
想太多。
唔。
晚餐......
食物~

你奶奶的FINAL EXAM! 老娘不喜欢你啦!o0o

Friday, April 29, 2011

黯然销魂者,唯别而已矣。 29/4

嗨,不知不觉半年了。
唉,时间真的不会留情,六个月一下子就这么过了。

要我坦白吗?
我真的真的真的真的真的很-想-你,你听到没?
六个月,有六个月没能看到你的日子你知道是怎么难过吗?
你不在的日子,我没有真正的快乐过,因为你的不在,变成了我的不完整。
我再也没有以往那种期待回家的兴奋感了,因为你已不在。
现在,回家已变成一种很死板的程序,因为你已不在。
一踏进家门那种寒,凉到心底的那种寒,我很讨厌,因为我知道不再有一团热情的火焰往归家者冲。

在外面,我老是会在众狗中寻找你的感觉。
你的目光看我的感觉,
你的毛发摸起来的感觉,
你的味道嗅起来的感觉,
这种行径很像在大海捞针,完全找不到有1%的相似度。
你-在-哪-里?
这是我至今最想知道也最不想知道的答案。
先搁着吧。

最近爸妈在想着要养新狗,我和小弟一致觉得谁要养?谁要负起这种责任?因为我们俩都认为你的离开,是我们一家人照顾有误。大家都很忙,下午家里完全没有人,而我有周末才回来,在你的饮食方面他们又乱来。若爸妈他们再提起这问题,我和小弟会努力反抗到底。另外一个原因是,我不想让任何东西取代你在我心里的位置。

如果现在给我一个愿望,我希望我可以再拥抱你,一下就好,当作你的离别礼。


you never fail to let me cry

Sunday, April 24, 2011

Canon Powershot G12!

If you are following my twitter you might know I've got myself one Canon G12! Yay! Oh well, my dad bought it, and it's not belongs to me only, but my whole family. But who cares, no one will use more frequent than me! :D

p/s: DSLR was actually my first choice, but the one who is paying (my dad) doesn't like bulky stuff, so yea. But better than nothing right? :P

So yea, these days I've been trying out all the functions that this baby have.
Now please allow me to show some of the outcomes that I (self)learned so far :P

First thing, FISH EYE!

If you want laugh, please do, don't hold your breath. =.=

Second. NOSTALGIC!


Last but not least, I don't know how to call this, slow shutter shot? Whatevaaaa.
Most of them are failed attempts. LOL









This is the best among all I should say =.=
Need to practice more in writing backwards for this technique. LOL.

Oh and just in case you want to know, blue and white lights are from my cellphone while orange light is from...alarm clock light! Bwahahahaha, gotcha! LOL. Okayy, not funny. =.=


This is a DSLR, *hyphontizing myself* LOL

Thursday, April 21, 2011

Philosophy!

At first, I don't really like this subject because I'm forced to take it. But now, gee, I LOVE IT!
Just so you know, this is the subject I really enjoyed in INTI, the only subjects makes me feel like CPU again. But the different thing is we don't have any assignments for this subject, only trial in the end of the course, and of course, tests!. So what do we usually do in the class? Basically, we students get into the class earlier and arrange chairs in a circle, like this:

My seat is just opposite to the lecturer (the only seat with table),
and one of the highlights of the day was words on my t-shirt, I usually wear statement tee to class. LOL. The lecturer likes to read it out. Haha.

Every lesson we will discuss things like what is truth, religion, does God exist? Things like that. Activity like this really can make you think more, I mean, do things that you don't usually do in lfe. Like before this I don't really think twice when people telling me something, but now, I will like, hmm, is this true, what makes he/she think like this, what is the factor, bla bla bla. Think more in depth. Amazing? Yes, for me. Hahaha. Philosophy makes me have more awareness in my life, I started to care my surroundings.


The lovely classmates.


The lecturer, professor Borges.

And uh, today is the last day for this class, also my last lesson in INTI as well. Miss those days me and classmates were worrying about how many pages we have read, until which chapter, how we gonna encounter the defense team in trial all those shit. So many memory in there. Okayy, enough for sentimental! Move on.


One of the outcomes, I found my favourite philosopher among all, is Immanuel Kant!
His thoughts, quotes just let me go, WHOA, mann, this is so true! *nods head like crazy*
One of his quotes: Science is organized knowledge. Wisdom is organized life.
Do you feel the WHOA-ness? :P


I think I will start gather books about philosophy soon. According to Ga Li, one of my classmates, she said Kinokuniya have a philosophy section! She said "you will gone crazy in there!" because you can see books that written by people we have read in the textbook, can you imagine the feeling? Mannn, COOL!

Who wants to accompany me to KLCC for book hunt? :)

Monday, April 18, 2011

普通朋友


Just normal friend?
I have no idea.
Not gonna think about this first,
after finals!

By the way, this is a nice song. =)

改变

不要因为别人说你女孩子就该有女孩子的样子而改变,
不要因为别人有而你没有就改变,
不要因为别人说什么都以为有道理而改变。

认为自己有需要才改变,不要因为其他人认为要改变才改变。

我的不变哲理就是不变

p/s: 为什么我会这么说?下回分晓。

Saturday, April 16, 2011

Semester Break Plans

If everytihng goes well as I planned, I will have about 4 months of break May, June, July and August. So basically May is fully occupied, 10th to 13th going Pulau Perhentian with INTI's friends, most of them are JPA scholars, like what happened when I was in CPU, lol lol lol. Then 19th to 27th of May going GuangZhou, China with my best buddy Cecilia, yea, just 2 of us for the whole trip. :D Can't wait for that.

Hmm, how about June to August. Well, my dad actually "booked" me to go his place to work again, as general worker, do whatever thing, no specific job, lol lol. Biggest can be deliver or collect goods, smallest can be wash utensils, ROFL right? lol However, feel free to date me out during that time! *please date me out, if not I will bored to death!*

Maybe at the same I will be busying with visa, and accomodation stuff? Hopefully.
Oh, and also maybe will sign up for either Japanese language class, or dance class or cooking class? Don't know, I like all of them, maybe I will attend all? lol lol lol.

And most important, by that time my exercise plan should have started. Really, I am very very weak now, can't even do short distance run. Arghhh!

Ahhh ahhh and I see some of my CPU friends are coming back from Canada during their summer break, hopefully we can have a small gathering or whatever. Miss them so much. :D

What elseee, hmmmm. Oh I will not on Facebook from 19th April to 10th May, wanna concentrate on finals. Only will respond to sms, twitter, emails, and also bbm. Will have an official announcement regarding this soon. Cheers! :)

Monday, April 11, 2011

Leave.

You know, really, I can't wait, I can't wait for this semester to end! 1 more month to go then I am totally free! Don't want to have any relation with here anymore!
Ever since I am here, every of my performances goes down! Emotion control, the passion in study, whatever! And I effing hate this feeling. I almost forgot the feeling of being awesomeness. I forgot the feeling that how much I used to love to go to school. I even willing to woke up at 6am, prepared everything and drive to Subang, without procastination, no absent, full attendance, no fails in tests! But now, pfft, I always go into classes 5 minutes earlier, and sometimes the lecturer haven't there yet!
I don't know what are the problem, is it me or them? If you say is because they come from different places around Malaysia why this issue never happened while I was in Subang? I don't know, I really can't figure it out. Just the feeling that I am not belong to here, can't mix into this community. Is it really my problem??? :(
Damn, whatever, I don't wanna care anymore, I just wanna leave, asap.
I just want to feel being accepted, I just want to be in the community, that's all. But then the reality disaapointed me although I tried so hard. Joined events, being part of committees or helpers and yet I still remain the same, nothing else. WHY?
I can't really say much here, I'm still in this place.
Wait, wait till I finished this sem, then there goes my rants, every.

Out Of Me


You know, sometimes you just need to be a little bit out of yourself to find the true self.
Yes, is that simple.

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

SFU!!!

Ranked 214th in the world, 215th in the field of arts and humanities. Woots woots.

really really really want to go thereeeeee.

I don't care much about the ranking la seriously, I just wanna go study there.

Just whenever I heard anything about SFU I will go hyper.

15th April faster come, IELTS result will be released on this day. nervous nervous.

arghhhhh.