There was an error in this gadget

Monday, September 28, 2009

Monday blue...


Ahhh...stupid monday...i hate youuuu...feeling dizzy laaaa...hate those assignments hate tests...grr...data management test as my expectation--like SHIT...ZZzz...Mr. Shaun giving another quiz on this thursday to pump up our score...So really must work hard on that chapter d...haha...just finish my lunch at Subway with nianyu...still 30mins left to class...ZZzz...boring here... Upcoming post: raya holiday madness and 5a4 mooncake festival party...stay tune:) p/s: another post updated by MY PHONE XD

Sunday, September 27, 2009

Nicky


Testing to use my cellphone to write post...hehe

Saturday, September 26, 2009

My Raya Holiday

well
my raya holiday only can be describe as
SUCKS!
why?
thanks to the two of my "darling" brothers then

first of all
i need to be their babysitter "diu"
secondly
i need to be their driver "diu"
next
i need to think for meals and buy for them "diu"
then
i need to pretend deaf when they begging me to buy this or that "diu"
WTFFFFF

my parents were so enjoy at Hokkaido but I need to suffering here??? T^T
my brothers were MONSTERS
well not both of them
only one got discipline problem "and also mental problem"
on wednesday
he drive out the Naza Ria without permission
oh i mean without license
nahh
he had tried this before when he is 15? LOL
scolded by dad like hellllaa
but still
"opps he did it again"
this time
he broke the back light and dad ask him to pay
woooohooo~

and theennn
the way he spend money realllyyy
wooohhhh
IMPRESSIVE
he ordered Domino's Pizza for 2 people
guess the price??
RM70! "DIU"

forget all the bad things
let talk about how i spend my time with my buddies!
LOL
Friday night-Farries yamcha
Saturday-OFF
Sunday night-OldTown yamcha
Monday-Klang Tour
Tuesday-Went Cecilia house chit-chat, eat sushi and spaghetti
Wednesday-MoLi yamcha
Thursday-GreenBox sing K
Friday-OFF *Dad n Mum back*
Saturday-5a4 MoonCakeFestival Party

outing these days just with almost the same people XD
which is "羊咩咩" by now called "四朵金花"
hahaha~

will put more detail on Thursday and Saturday
come with lots of photos~~~
STAY TUNE =)

Thursday, September 24, 2009

GreenBox Sing K

well actually this hang out postponed few days ==
from tuesday changed to thursday
and 2 people FFK-ed
LOL

but still we enjoyed
members we have
-wayna
-siewfoong
-sinyee
-hongyee
-soonchun

hoho
first time sing with hongyee and ah suuuu
haha~
to be specific
first time heard hongyee sing in KTV
in the past he just enjoy the aircond and MTV there "his quote"
haha

overall just fun XD
after KTV session we girls went to the WC
and camwhore!

SinYee!

WayNa, Me, SinYee, SiewFoong

weeee~~

foongfoong, shishi and nana

later then we decided to watch movie
unfortunately every movie was FULL
so we changed target to KIM GARY
honestly
this was my first time been there since JJ bukit tinggi open XD
food just not bad
then bro called
ask me to fetch
FINE
i placed him down at home then back to JJ d
but they figured out the next plan
FULL HOUSE at DAMANSARA
at time i was O_o
WTF?
i cant go that far without my parents in local
diuuuuu
needa give up
although i know the environment there was nice T^T
sorry SinYee
next time baaaa

we end up eat speghetti at my house ==
if not mistaken we went CC house again~
wooohooo~

Monday, September 21, 2009

Klang One Day Tour

Today my college mates going to visit Klang!
They never been Klang before XD
so me and Sheng as "Pa Sang Lang" be their tour guide lor

Sheng told me they will arrived Klang KTM station about 10am something
so i wake up on 9am and start to prepare
about 9.45am something Sheng told me Lydia was lost at Masjid Jamek ==
argghh
well
what I can do just wait
until Lydia them manage to go to KL Sentral
phew~

10.30am something Sheng reached my house and we wait them at Klang KTM station
at the same time we have our breakfast there
2 roti kosong and 1 teh tarik XD

after we finish Lydia, Joanne and XinYee arrived XD
our first station was "BAK KUT TEH"
hoho
on the way we showed them the Klang, Club, the Palace, HinHwa HighSchool, HTAR...
we ate our Bak Kut Teh at Bayu there
they 3 was so impressed and shocked with those procedure before eat Bak Kut Teh heh
wash tea cup laa~ soak fork and spoon laa~
haha~

then we headed to Jusco Bukit Tinggi
at the first time we wanna go for Green Box
too bad that time is SO EXPENSIVE @.@
i think i saw Fion at Green Box too
is it Fion? XD
WOOO~
i saw YewPing too~~
one of my darling son XD
and i know he will ask me this question
"Are you going this Saturday?"
gosh gosh gosh
i cant make decision between 5A4 and Softball lehh
dont force me T^T
I told him i will go "MAYBE" =_=

oh well
after give up Green Box we go for movie!
"The Ugly Truth"
overall just talk about boy girl relationship
and the conclusion of this movie is
guys are just visual animals
wakakakakaka
no offense =_=

later movie we go for shopping~
me and Lydia bought a shorts from VSG
1 for RM20
2 for RM30
we pay together then divide each person RM15
how smart? LOOL

after few hours of walking
someone wants to have some drinks
but we found
OLD TOWN- FULL
KIM GARY- FULL

lastly
SECRET RECIPE =_=
hahahaha
all of us almost broke d
hahahaah
but still having our tea at secret recipe
how dare XD
i found YeeLing, HaoJie, and Kelvin Tan work there worr
kwanghuarian shop?? hahahaha

we asked HaoJie to took a photo for us XD

then went homeee~
thanks for visiting Klang~
hehehehe

Sunday, September 20, 2009

ICPU Dress Up Week!!

i participated EVERY DAY =)
unfortunately not as fun as i imagine T^T
the atmosphere soooo COLD ==

YOOHOO~
finally i snapped some photo with my fellow collegemates!

Monday-Sport Attire

JiaNi, Me and Leong

Tuesday-Vacation
same shirt but different pants lol
din't took pic on that day ==
PANGKOR ROCKS~~~


Wednesday-Career

Up-Me and Melvin
Down-Dhina, JiaShen and Nic
Eeeeee~
JiaShen being rudeeeeeee

Thurday-Cana-sia (Canada and Malaysia)

JiaNi and me again @.@
dont know what to wear
so make it RED and WHITE then XD

Friday-Traditional

Dhina, me, Jimmy and Melvin~

Me and Yi Ming
We're BeiJing twins sister! LoL

Me, Mrs Smith-dale and Yi Ming

and then the last day i finally managed to took group photo
HOHO~

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

A Lil Bit Down

Too bad
I failed my Business Leadership test =(
I get only 26%
Somehow the last question is a bit weird
Even Zeinab answer wrong too
W-H-Y?
Mr. D didn't explain to us why we got that wrong
basically only 3 people PASSED this test in my class
aiks
this gonna affect my marks weii
hope i will do it better at another test this thursday

And then
I "THINK" I screwed up my Data Management Test
kinda complicating and confusing in Chapter 4 and 5
ahhhh
bless me
i cant failed any subject again T^T

Sometimes i really cant stand for those JPAs
can you guys please please dont be so serious all the time???
is it people who is not scholar all stupid???
damn it

Oh yeah
DressUp Week not as fun as I imagine
sighh
bored daooo
anyhow i still participate lor
no photos laa T^T
nobody want take photo lor T^T

Monday-Sport Attire *I wore my Ping Pong Tee with my name XD*
Tuesday-Vacation *Pangkor Shirt and Pants!! XD*
Wednesday-Career
Thursday-Cana-sia
Friday-Traditional

please lah at least 1 photo can ar?

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Girls Outing

BOOYAH!

hanged out with Cecilia and SiewFoong to Time Square XD
actually me and Siewfoong kinda lack of sleep due to yesterday we both sleep ar 4am something? XD
she arrived my house at 2am something LOL
WTH right? hahaha crazy mann~

well right
basically we just shop there =)
we three bought the same TEE
Nana dont jealous har
who ask you dont want come XDD

the main purpose to Time Square is Cecilia having a gathering with her NS friends
like she said
there is one guy look like ChiauHong O_O
well
not really look like at some angles
hahaha

in between
we have Shabu-Shabu as our breakfast+lunch!

Cutie Train Shabu-Shabu

SiewFoong and Me

whoaa the soup is boiling~smells niceee
when having our meal Mr. Bean entertained us in the TV
bahahahahaha
he's just hilarious XD

when we on the way back
KL sentral just crowded
as usual
really fed up with Malaysia's public transport
ZZZzzz
Najib what you doing laaaa ==
waited around 30mins i guess?

while waiting
finally the KTM thereeeee
then whole bunch of people squeeze inside
EEWWW
there is 2 pair of couple behind us
noisy and irritating weiii
yuckkkyyy

really enjoy shopping with them XD
but hope we wont less anyone again
when Goat Team gonna reunion??

YEAH THIS COMING SATURDAY!!!
WOOHOO!!

Friday, September 11, 2009

TAGGED by Beatrice HuiLan

1➩大名: Wong Win Shi
2➩生日: 02/05/1991
3➩谁传给你的: HuiLan
4➩生日想拿到什么礼物: whatever, as long as is a present^^
5➩最近压力大的事: i got difficulty in social T^T
6➩想做的事: sleep kao kao
7➩有没有喜欢的人: dont have YET lol
8➩跟谁出去最幸福+快乐: family and friends
9➩如果你的好朋友吵架了,你会怎么做: LOL i dont know i dont know
10➩最想和别人去哪里: anywhere as long is nice LOL
11➩圣诞节想做什么: receive presents! countdown!
12➩最想跟谁庆祝圣诞节: people who i cherish
13➩最近在做什么: slacking
14➩有几个兄弟姐妹: 2 lil brothers
15➩最喜欢的一首英文/华文歌: Tank-Ru Guo Wo Bian Cheng Hui Yi (sorry lah my school comp cant type chinese==)
16➩你常哭吗: nope
17➩你常笑吗: all the time =)
18➩想睡到几点: not morning XD
19➩朋友和情人你会选谁: both
20➩机会和命运你会选谁: both
21➩你很自恋吗: kinda, depends on situation
23➩你有穿耳洞吗: nope
24➩这问卷多不多: nope ==
25➩喜欢吃冰吗: sometimes
26➩现在幸福吗: not bad la
27➩最在乎谁: family and friends and NICKY!
28➩房间里最重要的东西是什么: my bed ==
29➩没有朋友你会怎么做: alone
30➩如果天使给你实现一个愿望,你想要什么?: sleep kao kao (you wont believe it ==)
31➩这个问题废吗: okay okay lor
32➩喜欢哪个水果: ermm..fuji apple?
33➩最怕人家问你什么: where you study? (i sure get SUAN SIAO-ed ==)
34➩喜欢下雪吗: yea
35➩下辈子要做什么: boy? perhaps
36➩希望再被tag吗: no prob
37➩你喜欢等人吗: absolutely NO

【个人题】
01你叫什么:Win Shi
02你的绰号:shishi, illusion
03你的血型:A
04你的星座:Taurus
05你是男还是女:female
06你几岁:officially 18
07你住哪里:my house la
08你现在的学校:Taylors University College
09你有没有手机:who dont have? LOL
10承上,那是多少:why should i tell? ==

【朋友题】
11你最要好的朋友(限1个):not only one^^
12你最讨厌的人(限1个):LOL dont know

【情题】
21你有没有喜欢的人:dont have laa
22到目前为止,你跟多少人告白过:no
23到目前为止,你被多少人告白过:uncountable @.@
24到目前为止,你交过多少个男/女朋友:Z-E-R-O
25现在有另一半吗:nope
26你最好的同性朋友跟你告白你会怎样:doubting O_O
27你初恋情人突然跟你告白你会接受吗: dont have first love la
28你为什么会喜欢你现在喜欢的人: i dont have people i like laa
29你跟另一半牵手过吗:NO
30你和另一半抱或亲过吗:NO
31你跟异性牵手过吗:YES
34是谁,你们什么关系:dance partners
35现在有人在追你吗:i think no @.@

【混合题】
37如果有天,好朋友背叛你,你会:no feeling maybe? i kinda cold blooded
38如果有天,好朋友对你喜新厌旧,你会:who doesn't like new things LOL
39如果你很受不了你的父母,你会离家出走吗:no of course
40你上课认真吗:sometimes
41你功课好不好:okok lor
42你开电脑都在干嘛:msn, blogging, facebook, work on assignments (duh)
43你的即时通有多少个同性:my list have over than 300 contact, how to count? ==
44你的即时通里有多少个异性:refer no43

【凶手题】
45传给你这份问卷的人是谁:huilan
46这个人对你好不好:nice^^
47这个人是你的谁:secondary classmate
48你有喜欢过这个人吗:i'm not les XD
49你们认识多久了:2 years i think?
50这个人是怎样的人:not bad
51这个人正/帅吗?:look nice without spec XD
52这个人跟你有没有在一起过:==
53万一你喜欢这个人,你会怎么办:i am not a lesbian ==

【联想题】
54说到正妹你会想到谁:all my friends
55说到帅哥你会想到谁:Robert Pattinson, Zac Efron, Da Mouth's Huai Qiu
56说到憨你会想到谁:myself? ==
57说到痴你会想到谁:my bro? ==
58说到暗恋你会想到谁:he? LOL
59说到出去玩你会想到谁:goat's group
60说到聪明鬼你会想到谁:errmmm..no idea
61说到傻子你会想到谁:loy ==
62说到笑点低你会想到谁:mr. shaun LOL
63说到爱笑你会想到谁:nana XD

【学校题】
64你的班导是谁 : ICPU dont have one
65你的座位是第几排第几个:change every period
66你最喜欢的老师是谁: all of them XD
67你的英文好吗:NOT AT ALL
68你的体育好吗:hahahah not bad
69你的数学好么:NOT AT ALL
70你喜不喜欢你的校长:i dont know who is our principle ==
71你的学校好看吗:not bad la
72你的班级是: ICPU dont have class
73你的班级在几楼:D Floor
74填后感:lame

被点到必填:
1不填代表你不尊重传给你的人和问卷
2请老实的回答每一个问题
3不行擅自涂改题目
4写完请点6位朋友,不可不点
5点完后请通知那些朋友他们被点到了。


1) Jie Cheng
2) Ah Poh
3) Shu Lin
4) Joe Ann
5) Qian Ying
6) Chiat Chee

Wednesday, September 9, 2009

090909

BOoOoOOoo
since everyone talking about what they had done on 09-09-09
well
i also want to "Cham Mai Yat Kiok" lor
Keh Poh mar =D

basically nothing much happen
Mr. Shaun as lame as usual
Mr. D's class we doing review for test tomorrow!
BREAK TIME
we went The Street Cafe that Joanne and MengSheng always want to avoid @.@
not bad lar seriously
a very typical Korean Food shop
and luckily i ordered Kid's Meal
because others are S-P-I-C-Y
EWW
i'm not afraid that to tell you i dont eat SPICY at all =X
TOMATO SAUCE ROCKSSS XD
and then
i was late to Ms Johnson's class
fined RM1
FINE
at least contributed to the class fund ==
done some peer editing for last LOTF essay
as usual
serious grammar problems O_O
Jenny absent today T^T
alone there
then CNC we have movie
FORREST GUMP!
bahahahahahahaha~~
then stuck in the traffic
went home
bath
dinner
working on my bro's work
draw Coca Cola's poster
==
draw until 11pm something i guess
and i dont have enough time to study for my BL test tomorrow!
ZZzzzz
i gonna screwwwww ittttt
damn it

Sunday, September 6, 2009

No Spec Day

today me, my mum and bro went Sunway Pyramid watch Battleground Live
LOL

mostly not bad laa
got one malay team
impressive!
they even fastening also can dance @.@
overall not bad lorr

later pass by a spec shop
my mum and bro started to see see look look
since i keep on complained on my spec then now have the chance to change lor ==
somehow my spec a bit too small
so not every spec can fit with my lens @.@
chosen many kind of frame
finally chosen one blue one @.@

they need 2 hours for the process
OMG!!
that means cant see anything for 2 hours!! O_o
FYI my shortsightedness level are 900+
errhemm
one eye 900++
not left plus right 900++ ==
yeahh serious right??

i was like a blind all the way
need to keep on squint to get to see something
at least some shadow @.@
squint until my eyes and head painnn

waiting at A&W

i cant see!! i cant see!! ==

new!! LOL
how is it???
LOL
first time ever not with my spec at outside!!
LOLZZz

Saturday, September 5, 2009

WOWWOWYEAHYEAH

Oh Yeah~
today is the day!!
6B REUNION!!

hahahaha~
fetched YunnHuoy from Bandar Puteri =)
before going to destination
we called Shi Hui, our assistant monitor
but at the end she din't pick up
if not i can fetch she along
too bad!!! T^T

when we reached there already quite a lot of people
@@
got
Magdalene, LayLay, SetYoke, ChuPing, ShuLin, JieYan, PinShien, Etienne, HengWai, TeikWooi
wohh hoo!!
at the same time PeiXun sms-ed me and ask how many people there already
i replied quite a lot
then he replied he not really to came down from the car
hahaha XD
later JoeAnn came! XD

overall the atmosphere kinda weird
quite many years dint meet each other already
dont know what to talk XD
and then someone mention about 翘屁股
then everyone laugh like hell
that time i was HUH
after that i get to know is Samuel
a girlish guy @.@
LOL
another totally lost contact buddy
anyone? PSDN Kwang Hua???
search for me this person please =)

Games, Chat, Hugs.....
hahaha
and of course PHOTO SESSION!

LayLay and concentrating SetYoke
both in form6
they were classmate since form1 to form5
how envy??? T^T

Tebu (ShuLin), Mag in phone and LaLa (LayLay)

JieYan and ShuLin

random

quite tall and dangerous wooo o_O

SoyaBoy and PeiXun
they both in same school
PSDN Hin Hwa
LOLL
before this only me got contact with PeiXun @.@
after that night
EVERYONE IS CONNECTED!!! heeeee

HengWai

GROUP PHOTO BABE!

Pose changed~~

daa girlsss
WOW YEAH~

fetched SetYoke and LayLay back SHAH ALAM
i am totally lost in there LOL
dont know where is where
haha
but at the end manage to get home laa
heeee~

looking forward to 1114
see ya guys!!
hope more people can attend =)

6B 2003!!

such a coincidence o.O

i posted up this photo on facebook

then tagged everyone who is inside
unfortunately not all of them are FB user
and also 3 person not in the photo T.T

after tagging
POOF!
50 comments already there!
and now there is 300+ comments!
and have the potential to growth again LOLL

in those comment mostly just clarify who is who XD
many of them their appearance changed a lot
how many can you recognize? ^^

with their efficiency
we having the first never gathering TONIGHT!
OH MY GODNESS!!

too bad some cant attend
especially Tsuqi and Johan who is not in Malaysia T^T
our class monitor JitChun not free
WeiHong at Kampar
SiewAnn having exam
and some totally lost contact!
Hue Sze Ann!!
where are you?? freaking miss you laaaa T^T

sincerely hope everyone who is available can turn out tonight
have a LONG LONG LONG time no meet already =)