There was an error in this gadget

Friday, May 29, 2009

不要脸军团 aka 8车 2007

Once again, we gather at Federal Hotel tomorrow! Extremely miss you guys! I miss the Christmas Night, miss the discussion before bedtime, miss the freezing weather at Alishan, miss those moment we take picture, miss miss miss miss!


KMT 2007 Group 8 rocks!!

first night we arrive TAIWAN!

thousand hand~

somewhere XD

Group 8 cowboys/girls rocks the hall!!

i would never never never forget that precious 30days at Taiwan =) Everytime i mention the word "Taiwan" my hearts delighted and not to forget the excited feelings.


guess what? they trying to help us capture the 101 behind us!

can you believe that we just know each other for few hours when this photo taken?

never never forget

I was freaking excited for tomorrow! Did your appearance changed? Do you successfully loss your weight? How's your study? Cant wait to reveal those questions! Hope you guys still in a good condition. And yes, I miss Mr. Dog, I pray God would always be with you, rest in peace.

只要在一起, 就是一家人!^^

Monday, May 25, 2009

Opps!

Opps!
i think i lost something

i lost my patience

Sunday, May 24, 2009

old memory old photos

STUPID TINYPIC.COM!!!
I HATE YOU!!
HATE!!
ALL MY OLD PIC GONE!!
SHIT YOU! SHIT YOU!!
PAY BACK MY OLD PHOTO!!
I WANT MY PHOTO WITH BRALECT!!
T^T
REGRET DINT SAVE AT PHOTOBUCKET
WHY THAT TIME I HATE TO TAKE PHOTO??
SHIT YOU TINYPIC!! T^T




found something OLD enough in my photobucket album
hoho~


WWS-LLY-YYZ
what a coincidence huh
if i dint get wrong this pic taken at 2007/2008 @.@

both of them changed a lot
i'm still the same
super dummy head XD

whatever~~~
I WANT MY PHOTO BACK!!!!

*posted at 4.18am* WTH

Friday, May 22, 2009

Nice Song~~

a nice song to introduce
Breathless by Shayne Ward
==============================================
If our love was a fairy tale
I would charge in and rescue you
On a yacht baby we would sail
To an island where we'd say I do
And if we had babies they would look like you
It’d be so beautiful if that came true
You don’t even know how very special you are

You leave me breathless
You’re everything good in my life
You leave me breathless
I still can’t believe that you’re mine
You just walked out of one of my dreams
So beautiful you’re leaving me
Breathless

And if our love was a story book
We would meet on the very first page
The last chapter would be about
How I’m thankful for the life we’ve made
And if we had babies they would have your eyes
I would fall deeper watching you give life
You don’t even know how very special you are

You leave me breathless
You’re everything good in my life
You leave me breathless
I still can’t believe that you’re mine
You just walked out of one of my dreams
So beautiful you’re leaving me

You must have been sent from heaven to earth to change me
You’re like an angel
The thing that I feel is stronger than love believe me
You’re something special
I only hope that I’ll one day deserve what you’ve given me
But all I can do is try
Every day of my life

You leave me breathless
You’re everything good in my life
You leave me breathless
I still can’t believe that you’re mine
You just walked out of one of my dreams
So beautiful you’re leaving me
Breathless

You’re everything good in my life
You leave me breathless
I still can’t believe that you’re mine
You just walked out of one of my dreams
So beautiful you’re leaving me
Breathless
Breathless

CLICK ME to download this song^^

==============================================

seriously i have nothing to update
nothing interesting
my day just work sleep eat
hectic life

my dad office came 4 interviewers this week
1 man 3 women
not so satisfy with the first 3 person
all young people
their age about 20-30

1st guy
very fair skin
kiddy face @.@
have 5 years working experiences
bla bla bla
he asked for the storekeeper position

2nd
wearing fashioned young lady
graduated from MGS
she asked for RM1200 as her salary
awwww
how greedy

3rd
27 year old lady
but her face seems older @.@
my dad wants she to type some document by using microsoft word
she used up 20min to type 2 lines
JUST 2 LINES!! ==
i guess if i dint open microsoft word for she, she wont able to find where is it @.@
not so well-trained with computer skill
EEeeee

4th
40+year old woman
was full time house woman
worked at Mutiara Hotel before
forgot what position d @.@
kinda high post

so guys if you're the boss which one you choose?? LOL

*******************
* VACANCY *
* -customer service *
* -store keeper *
*******************
our office around Taman Klang Jaya
anyone interested pleace leave comment at my chatbox
i will contact you as soon as possible

ahhhhhh
i miss 5A4 badly T^T
all of you!!
got it??? ALL!!! T^T
lonely pity me T_T

these day like no energy and sleepy
what happened to me?
everyday feelin dizzy
ishhh
get lost get lost stupid sleeping worm!!!

*i think gonna collapse* soon

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Emo Me

hmm
what should i say?
i'm more stable with my work now
i mean
get used to those procedure d
like open a sales order then purchase goods from supplier bla bla bla

but the thing was
i felt that this kind life better @.@
feel like dont wanna go for college d*bullshit*

obviously
i still worried the same LAME thing
very very nervous, ganjiong, worried about my college life!
worried that been teased!!
ganjiong that my sucky english embarrassed me!!!
nervous i cant get to know any friends there!!!!
scared of tans and tans of coursework!!!!!

i am the coward that scared to change T^T
always hope to remains the life/things i have now
ishhh
gosh
GROW UP LA WONG WIN SHI!!

jor jor jor
paradox appear
i looking foward through college life yet i'm darn scared about it
kept view those people who already get into their new life
sounds fun
ahhhhh
HELP~~~!
i dont know what and how to do
need someone to consult me =___=

*out of topic*


did this just now
a brand new style for me!!
hoho~
thinking of customize my blog d
hmmm
no time lar
everyday same routine
+wake up
+send bro to school
+breakfast+work
+lunch
+fetch bro back home
+work
+back home
+dinner+online/sleep/give my bro tuition
+sleep
everyday almost the same!!
gosh
pek cek laa

===================================

siewfoong, nana i miss you T^T
foongfoong-how's your audition d?
nana-already get used to environment there?
enjoy your orientation week lor
hope that is fun enough for you two playful girl^^

===================================

TAGGED^^

Tagged by Milk

1. Besides your lips, where is the favorite spot to get kissed?
cheeks gua XD

2. How did you feel when you woke up this morning?
PEK CEK! stupid traffic jam drive me crazy!

3. Who was the last person/people you took a photo with?
nicky? siewfoong?

4. Would you consider yourself spoiled?
obviously, yes =___=

5. Will you ever donate blood?
always hope to, but my body weight still not allowed =_____=

6. Have you ever had a best friend who was of the opposite sex?
errr...err...i dont think so..not sure eh..

7. Do you want someone to be dead?
no for sure!

8. What does your last text message say?
Chi liung where? Where we meet? Or i go your house?

9. What are you thinking right now?
i'm starving! when my dad want bring me go eat zekk

10. Do you want someone to be with you right now?
no need for now

11. What was the time you went to bed last night?
2.30am gua, stupid bro keep disturbing me...ZZzzz

12. Where did you buy the tee you are wearing now?
GuangZhou

13. Is someone on your mind right now?
i dont think so

14. Who was the last person who text you?
tsien lee

TEN Lucky Person to do this quiz...
1. Siewfoong
2. Karchoon
3. ChiatChee
4. SekHon
5. Fion
6. David
7. SuehHooi
8. Amanda
9. Shanmay
10. Celine

15. Who is no. 2 having a relationship with?
no idea =____=

16. Is no. 3 a male or a female?
female

17. If no. 7 and and no. 1 get together, would it be a good?
erm, they're not lesbian @.@

18. What is no. 1 studying about?
Multimedia Design

19. When was the last time you chatted with them?
1. - yesterday sms-ed
2. - sms-ed he last few days
3. - at her blog's chat box .
4. - at his blog's chat box
5. - chatted at msn last few days
6. - called on phone few weeks ago
7. - sms-ed yesterday
8. - long time ago i think @.@
9. - her blog's chat box gua, but saw her last week XD
10. msn, few days ago~~

20. Is no. 4 single?
heh, dont know =____=

21. Say something about no. 2.
errmm...going for diploma culinary arts at taylors, july intake, hoho

22. What do you think about no. 2 and no. 6 being together?
ish, they not gay =____=

23. Describe no. 9.
cute and pretty girl, in a sweet sweet love~hehe

24. What will you do if no. 6 and no. 7 fight?
this wont happen

25. Do you like 8?
yea~charming one^^



**stuck in a traffic jam today, at Counnaught Bridge, one Waja one Wira involved, both them fully damage**
*traffic jam sucks, make me wanna fall asleep...ZZzzz...i hate wake up early in the morning =___= lazy bones*

Sunday, May 17, 2009


taken at my house when my birthday
haha~

siewfoong and wayna going to setapak Ktar for their further studies
aiks
gonna miss them badly T^T

before they go
we had small little gathering or sort of "farewell"
at station 1 again
haha~

when girls meets each other their chatting would be non-stop
i think that night was a best example for us
8pm until 12am
really enjoyed that night
hehe~
whatever topic whatever jokes
i love spending time with you all^^

for you two,
dont played many lor
must concentrate on your studies
remember to take care yourself
dont out alone especially night time
must not go to clubbing
haha~
hope you guys can cope with your studies
whatever media design and so on

wayna
dont miss your bed d
haha~
i believe you can do well de la hor
hehe~

siewfoong
becareful at there lor
too many boys there waiting to kao you
wakakaka~

so now
me and cc waiting to go on our plan
as you all know i am going to study at this july
lol
cc going to her 3rd batch NS at LUMUT
owhhhhh
a very memorable place T^T
tans and tans of memories there T^T
how good luck for you cecilia
i cant get there tho

anyways
hope that night not our last gathering
haha
next on
bukit cahaya!
bon odori!
genting!
moon cake festival!
2010 chinese new year!
what else?
hoho

Thursday, May 14, 2009

毕业工作后的13种痛

当你走出青涩,走出校园,开始有了自己的工作,你就开始慢慢拥有一些无奈,一些痛楚,这些痛楚,无可避免,只有面对。

1、很快你就会发现几千元的工资不算什么。
  
2、很快你就会发现金钱的获得是以时间和个人生活的牺牲为代价的。

  
3、很快你就会发现自己有点小钱但不幸福。

  
4、很快你就会讨厌自己,讨厌自己的复杂和世故。

  
5、很快你就会发现你身边的很多人怎么素质这么低,这么俗,而你也快成为这样的了。

  
6、很快你就会讨厌冬天的,太冷了,太冷清和寂寞了。   


7、你会不断地觉醒,不断地继续奋斗,然后你老想着辞职休息,或者再读书,或者不再创业。

 
8、你会偶尔去看看同学,但你已经不想再说话了。   

9、你会偶尔想起自己以前最好的朋友,然后给他(她)打个无聊的电话。   

10、你会偶尔给自己的初恋情人打个电话,然后你发现自己老了。   

11、你甚至会发现自己现在成熟得可怕,一件很复杂的事情,你一眼就看穿了,而你的依据是你对
黑暗的了解。   

12、你想幸福就要自己花一生的时间去先痛苦。   

13、当你工作后发现你喜欢摇滚乐的时候,证明你还在挣扎,当你工作后发现自己喜欢忧郁的轻音乐时,你就快完蛋了。

Indeed, some shoot me into pieces. Dont really wanna face the reality sometimes. Need to have the responsiblity on everything you done/say. Rather hiding inside my warm blanket. Haha, foolish me. Aaaaaarrrrrrrrrrrrrrr, Aku Tak Mau Jadi Besar Laaaa

Monday, May 11, 2009

An Accident

gowshh
today was sucks to the max~~~

here's the story
my bro asked me to fetch him to school at 11am and pack chicken rice to him
then i suggested to go for KFC
about 11am like that i get back to home
my bro and nicky still bathing
*dont mess up, they not bathing together ==*
kay then 11.30am
started my engine then going to KFC~~~
then now lets the photo talks ==

this was the scene
for those who know my house will know ==
red one was me
blue one was a bicycle
i need to turn left
so i see the right side right??
but then i dint see infront when i turn!
then
"BANG!"
yea i knocked someone down T_T
i quickly park aside the rush out to pick up her slippers
got two indians carry she to a side
was a young lady
at first i thought she was foreigner
but i get to know she was chinese after she speaks ==
her right hand broke
seems not that serious
that 2 guy asked me take her to clinic
but the girl dint bring out her IC
what the ==
later then i bring she to sentosa clinic but the doctor said she need to go for goverment hospital @.@
oh goshh
what i have done T_T
fetched her way back to her god-mother house to take her IC
at bukit tinggi
after she received some calls she decide to go to Arumari at Bayu*correct me if spelled wrong ==*
whatver
while waiting she at the god-mother house i called up my dad and mum which having training at shah alam
thank god my mum asked our salesman to pick up my bro at there to fetch him school
if not he will be late
very late!
oh gowshhh
while waiting she checking
she tell me her god-mother called and wanted to speak with me
with hokkien
what what want report to polis laa
what what she cannot work la bla bla bla
that time i just "en en en erm erm erm"
cant say out anything!
i was so scared
got many times my tears nearly leak out
the girl was 27 year old something
her brother, her god-mother, her god-brother even her boss came!
i was like HELPLESS
the nurse showed me the X-ray photo
said that her hand bone broke
need to do operation and rest for 2 months!
it cost about 3K!!
kanasai T_T
they keep on say wanna make report
i told them my parents was coming
finally my dad coming
he go to see the patient
then he asked me to bring him to see my car
no any scratches
then i explain how's the accident happen
finally he get what i mean
me and the girl both have mistaken
she shouldnt cross the divider to come to the opposite
i should be more careful
ZZZzz
but if she wasnt at the middle how i would bang she?
knnnnnn
my dad paid them 1K and they promised not to report to the police
okay
then her bro and my dad exchange phone number
later than dad talks a lot to me
and he comfort with a penguin ==

my mood was totally down that day
this penguin is from the training centre they been
a model of a book called "Our Iceberg Wont Melts"
if i dint get wrong ==
okay
case SETTLED

do you think this really SETTLED??
NO
HELL NO!!
the guy called back my dad said that they wanna report to the police so that they can claim the strukso *sorry i dont know how to spell, it sounds like that*
well
the result was
they need to report that my mum was the driver so that my P license no need to be suspended
errhmm
so~
at night
we met at the traffic police station
her bro worried that her sis wont able to move her hand flexible like last time
and unable to get a proper job
and her sis was a bit down syndrome
*no wonder i feel that the way she talking a bit weird*
and today she was first time go so far from her working place
her bro even willing to pay us back the 1K
but my mum refuse to
we both feel sorry to her

THANK YOU AND SORRY TO
My Dad- thanks for coming to save me
My Mum-thanks for being my "penganti"
Mr Tang(her bro)-thanks for your understanding
Miss Tang-sorry for everything!!
SORRY for being so troublesome
foolish useless me T_T

p/s: i know this post is a bit "not organized", i'm still in a bad mood

PLEASE!
NO ACCIDENT ANYMORE!! T^T

The Moral Of The Story:
-we still need to be careful although we follow the rules, because out there still thousand of people against the rule!!

this was my 2nd accident during my 10months driving life!
KNN
this accident 100% shows that i am still that coward!
really scared, terrified, nervous at the moment in the hospital
keep on breath in out to stabilize my mood and make sure my tear wont rolls out

SHIT
SO SWEI
I NEED TO CHILL!!!

Sunday, May 10, 2009

Happy Birthday to Wayna!!

yes
as i mentioned at the last post
haha~
we celebrated her birthday at her house

afternoon about 3.45pm i fetch up siewfoong then headed to carrefour to buy slipper she get her one orange one and me get a black one
i dint plan to buy a slipper before this
just "shun bian" la
since my old blue slipper been tortured until half dead jor
haha

after that way to wayna house
that time she out to buy something with her dad

so we both played on her comp

with unexpected
cecilia and her sis was the first guest!
i mean after me and siewfoong
before this
she planned to cheat wayna that she wont able to come to her party

but wayna clever enough

so she dint get fooled

not like someone *me* =__=


the actual time start was 7.30pm

but that time still no people
ZZzzz

about 8pm like that yenloong and chihyin came
i whispered to siewfoong/cecilia that they look like couple
haha~

who knows they will together in the future LOL~
yenloong changed his hairstyle
more "lala"? LOL
after that goat team went off the somewhere to take the birthday girl's cake

wayna asked me to wait her at one place then she walk to the shop

i saw the shop kinda far away from my car so i moved my car infront the bakery shop
we 3 thought that wayna "clever enough" to know where's my car
p/s: she is the most "seng mok" among us k??
who knowsss
went she come out from the shop she straight away walk to the place i parking just now!
ishhh
we 3 laughed like hell
the most "seng mok" one suddenly become errr "gong gong"?
muahahahaha~~

after back to her house
there comes weihong
then huaxiang, hongyee and chiauhong's botak!
chiauhong and weihong chatted about their NS life
kinda fun wehhh
chiauhong played M-16 last week
yorrrr
a bit regret dint go for NS jor =___=
later then they sent chiauhong back and pick up loy at carrefour
*chiauhong not feelin well*

photo time~

random one

haha~
gonna talk about this
weihong ask cecilia to fill up orange juice for he
when cecilia was filling the cup the juice leaked out
she shocked
then i captured this at that moment
what a coincidence
muahahaha~
her emotion was so cute~~

this 3 go to find come COIN on the road
but they dint found any ==
wayna's neighbour having sort of wesak event
thailand style
they pray they throw COINS! =__=
interesting and WEIRD
haha!

guess who is this? no need hint gua~XD

TAA-DAA~~Mr Loy ==

and now loy not the main point, but huaxiang!
look at his hair!
wow! so longggg
actually hongyee's also long too @.,@

WAY NG not WAY NA =___=

her family~

posers!

sinyee, chihyin and me
*my face was so retard! ==*

girls~~~
we having BBQ there
those guys was so lame
they take the WATERMELON to BBQ
ZZZzz
still the same
lots of jokes and funny thing
haha~
after chatting and eating and flirting
someone decided to have 2nd round
at Station 1
cecilia was not able to follow us
her dad was so mad in this afternoon
argue with a customer
so due to not make her dad get mad again she need to go back
sighss
huaxiang, hongyee, loy yenloong, and chihyin go first
left me, siewfoong, sinyee, weihong and wayna
we girls started to clean up

get what i mean?
get girls doing the job ==

heh~realize that my cake
like never finish?
i ate 1/8 of the cake~
muahahahaha~~~
delicious~

leng lui sweeping the floor~
finally weihong's parents came to pick him up
then me, siewfoong, wayna and sinyee headed to Station 1 to meet others up
still the same
chatted played fooled laughed
haha~

we~
me, siewfoong, nana and loy ordered YesTea
and we 4 played the blocks
loy always the loser ==
choonkeat and nana showed some magic~
then flirt until 2am? *correct me if i'm wrong*
huaxiang, loy and hongyee went back
left me, siewfoong, nana, chihyin, sinyee, yenloong, chooonkeat, chenyee and joycelyn
later chenyee and joycelyn went back
slowly left me, nana, siewfoong and yenloong
yenloong received teik wooi's call
he asked him go to for clubbing
ZZzzz
what the
now already 3.30am!
whateverr..
after he left we 3 went back wayna house
yes
stay back at her house
dont know is this the last time or not T_T
wayna was so so tired she go to sleep
while me and siewfoong watched
-我与狗狗的十个约定-

very very touching story
we 2 cried like hell at the end of the movie
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
在北海道的函馆生活的14岁的齐藤明莉(福田麻由子),曾与就职于大学的医院的父亲——齐藤祐市(丰川悦司)和母亲芙美子(高岛礼子)过着幸福的生活。要 说有什么不满意的话,那就是备受期待的医师父亲,因每天都忙于工作而连与女儿见面的时间都没有。 有一天,一向健康开朗的母亲生病入院了。明莉又担心又害怕,而且觉得很孤单也很心痛,这时一条迷路的小狗来到了明莉的身边。明莉带着小狗去医院看 母亲,母亲允许了明莉饲养小狗。这是一条有一只前脚是白色的黄金猎犬小狗,那只前脚像是穿了一只白色袜子一样,所以就取名为“短袜”。母亲告诉明莉,养狗 的时候,必须和狗狗做“10个约定”。那是狗狗对主人的十个愿望。 春天结束的时候,母亲暂时出院了。与家人在一起,欣赏着盛开的樱花,母亲突然去世了。突如其来的离别令明莉异常痛苦,就在那时,明莉知道了小狗由 来的真相…… 小狗似乎拥有神奇的力量,令因悲伤而变得冰冷的明莉的内心渐渐温暖了起来。与明莉同级的以古典乐吉他手为目标的星进(佐藤祥太),他的纯朴、单纯 的关心,也给了明莉很多的安慰。不久,父亲为了明莉,辞去了医院的工作买回了原来在函馆的房子,在那里开了间小诊所,也开始慢慢做起了家务。父与女,还有 小狗就成了一家人生活在了一起。 在那之后7年过去了,22岁的明莉(田中丽奈)考上了大学的兽医部。小狗成了齐藤医院的挂牌狗,完全成了附近的“名人”。一天,明莉重遇到了从外 国留学回来的成为吉他手的进(加濑亮),两人相恋了。不久,大学毕业的明莉就职于从小就向往的旭川市旭山动物园。有意义的工作,新的单身生活,和进的相恋 ——充实的过着每天的明莉渐渐的与小狗疏远了,就在那时,进的身边也发生了意想不到的事情…… 明莉是否能守得住与小狗定下的十个约定呢……
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
明莉 finally realized that she already forgot about the 10 promises
but it is too late T_T
Socks getting older

there're the 10 promises
1.请一定要仔细聆听我的话。
2.信赖我,就像我总是信赖你那样。
3.多和我一起玩儿。
4.永远都不要忘记我。
5.不要吵架,要是真打的话,一定会是我胜利。
6.对我说话,我没有听到的话,一定会是有原因的。
7.你能去学校,还有朋友...可是我,只有你。
8.请和我做好朋友。
9.我的寿命只有10年左右,所以在一起生活的时间都很重要
10.不要忘记我和你在一起的事情。在我死去的时候,一定要在我身边...

I LOVE YOU NICKY!! T_T

i will be with you until the last day
i swear!! T_T
*Out of Topic*

when the movie ends is already 8.30am
can you imagine?
crazy~~
lastly i beh tahan d
have a short rest
then siewfoong pia-ing her Steps
LOL~
until 11am we go for bak kut teh with choonkeat and sinyee
they both late sleep yesterday too
they chat in the car @.@
shared our pangkor trip and their langkawi
and sinyee showed the video that she step a sea cucumber till death
the organs leaked out
EEEWWWWW!!!
was an accident ==

according wayna and siewfoong
they called loy and hongyee both come out for bak kut teh too
but they same like us
sleep late ==

fetched them home then straight away flee to my bed
SLEEP LAH OF COURSE

p/s: i skipped 慈济日, sorry =__=

ahhhhhh...get lost laa

hate hate hate hate
facing this problem looooong time ago
ishhhh

some anonymous *mostly guy* add me in his MSN list then started to chat with me
their topic mostly the same
and i hate what they said
EVERYTHING!!
being foolish, stupid, and kiam pa

they're mostly like:
-dint go out with your bf ar??
-got bf mar?
-ask your bf buy for you lah
-wah you drive city ah? so rich leh
-wah you study taylor ah? rich people wor
-ahya you this rich girl no need study de lah, your daddy got so many money
-i so ugly no girl want me la
-haiya i very yong sui de, no girl like me de

irritating
isn't??? isn't???
go get a life laaa
stop asking stupid question
stop being LAME!!
grrrr
grrrrrrrr

i behhhh tahannn
wa boh su ka laaa
saya tak suka laaaa
watashi yi yek su ki!!
anata shi ne!!! ba ka ne!!

why just cant have normal chatting?? ):

*post up nana's birthday party SOON* reminder

Saturday, May 9, 2009

Waiting

wasting my time here
3pm gotta fetch foongfoong to nana house
for the party tonight of course!
nana is LEGAL by now
so feel free to ask her out to bars or anything else~
haha


HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!!!

Thursday, May 7, 2009

N-E-W M-O-O-N

oh gosh
Dakota Fanning played as Jane on New Moon!!!
*i know i am outdated == paiseh~haha*

ohh mannn
wonder what will comes out between them!!
so excited!!
need to wait for few months more T_T
arrrgghhh

*anyone can borrow me the novel? please please!! my bro FKK me that his friend have it but until now still not in my hand T_T*

shortlisted @.@


muahahaha~
LOL~
cincai laa
i already registered at Taylors~
so to anyone who go for Form6, good luck and all the best!!

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Nissan FairLady

woooo~~
i saw 2 FairLady at Klang today!!
close view!!
regret dint touch it!!!
or even kiss it!!
grrr
saw this at Taman Eng Ann early in the morning

side view

saw me with the ahma look? LOL

the another silver FairLady was belongs to my dad's friend!!!
and my dad already experience too chicek-ness and ganjiong-ness and shuang-ness inside the car!!!
i want laaaa~~~

p/s
thanks for the presents and wishes!
i 'll appreciate it very very much ^^

thank you thank you thank you!!

Monday, May 4, 2009

Outing~~weeee~~

today hang out with nana and siewfoong
we going sunway
we planned for this day long time ago
planned to go for LAGOON, SING K and also SKATING
thought that cc can join us
unfortunately she still stuck in her job T_T
and also we dont manage to get to Lagoon
so sad T_T

early in the morning~
fetch up siewfoong then later wayna
when reach wayna's house i realize that i dint bring up my socks!
i just remember to take gloves!
ZZzzz
wayna borrow hers to me
haha~

before this we/i planned to have bak kut teh as breakfast
then dont know why we changed to mamak
which is Rejab Maju near Kp
LOL~
i have my roti planta and teh tarik~

after 30min i think we started our journey
to SUNWAY~~
ZZZzzz
on the way wayna use my phone to call up hongyee to make sure that are they coming to sunway to meet us up later
some funny thing happens:
wayna: hello?
hongyee: at class at class *he whisper*
then he cut off the line
wayna like huh?
it happens between 1 min
haha~

and yeah
i speed when at highways
around 120km/h to 130km/h
kinda chi cek~~
wakakakaka~~

wayna told us that qifeng now working with her mum at sunway
so we decide to find her after i parked my car
but that time was like 10.30am something
and qifeng was afternoon shift that day
so we decide to go for other places

wayna mum asked her to take some free cosmetics from Clarins
so we head over there
who knows there's only one salesgirl and she was serving 2 malays
well
we wait
and also camwhore!

the charming, the dumbo, the cutie!
wayna go forward to ask the salesgirl for the samples
MANA ZAI
no stock liao~~
suakk le
next
RED BOX wooo~~
i think this is the 2nd or 3rd we 3 go for sing k right??
haha~
we enjoy it so much although our voice still havent open
"get what i mean? =="

look nice and also nice to eat~

the appetizer

weeeee~~~
besides we ordered the 公仔面too
but we dint eat
not tasty at all
eeeewwww ==
sorry for being waste ==
we sang lots of lots of song~~
so fun~~

before leaving red box
later then we go find qifeng
her appearance changed a lots
i think not only the effect of straighten hair gua
she just let me feel~~~
confidence~~
weeeeeeeeee~~
we chatted a lots
with different topic
haha~
spent up around 45min at there

and finally my stomach started to protest
behh tahan ==
so hungry
i showed them to Gasoline
something like station 1 de
inside there got one section is sit on the floor and curtains around us de
and we definitely choose there~
Gasoline was full with cute cute pic

the table

foong foong and nana

should i call myself shishi? NO ==
we have our meals and drinks
the funny thing is
i ordered Honey Jasmine Tea
nana ordered passion fruit drink
while siewfoong ordered peach drink
when the drinks arrived our table we mixed up
we dont know which is ours ==
and the taste of these 3 almost the same
ZZzzz
while eating nana ask one of us to call up hongyee again
then i act like talking phone said "at class at class"
they laughed
i repeated this for many times but still very funny XD
chicken chops seems not SO enough for me
i ordered a sandwich
haha~
waiter of Gasoline kinda weird/cute
when customer step in they will shout "well-come!"
just sounds like that lar
and the time they shout was different
so heard a bit annoy ==

later then we go for skating~
skate skate skate
ehh nana and foongfoong
did you all notice a guy wearing pink shirt ar?
like following us leh
when we talking phone with cc or go in for rest horr
he keep follow us lehh
biann taii eee =__=
whatever laa~
hahaha~

piakkk

L-I-N-E-S!!
when i skate alone got one girl suddenly smile at smile then asked
"first time come?"
"arh no few times d"
"would you like to skate with me?" she waved her hands
just like happen in a sudden
i have no idea why and when i hold her hand then skate around
on that time i get to know that she was UM student MAJOR multimedia AGE 22
haha~
her friend all go for movie left her alone skate here ==
kinda kolian
but her passion frighten me LOTS
after few round i joined back nana and foongfoong
oh ya not to mention
there's one guy there kinda funny
he is the staff there
everytime he pass by us he will "BOO" at us
or just skate around us
or stare us with his small eyes
lol~

before going back we do some shopping and we found this!

a Bread Story Bun!
hehe~
no lar its actually is an accessory
that means
that BUN is fake one
but the texture and SMELL was SO REAL!!
just like a BUN!
we 3 are crazy on it
but only me bought it ==

really enjoy hanging out with you girls
hope next time goat family can come out together T_T
gonna miss you two
please please open a blog any of you two after go to setapak d ok?
OK? OK?
i need to know your recent life at there

P/s: no high heels when go for shopping!! (dont care it is 1 inch == i beh tahan, leg pain laa)

Saturday, May 2, 2009

Birthday 2009

haha~
after may 2nd
i am officially 18 jor~~
hope my life can goes on smoothly
dint have any big dreams lar hehe~

my house runs a party for me on this BIG day
hehe~
before this they refuse to do so due to my bro going to have exam SOON
which is MAY 12TH
still far far away larr
after i get the bad news i was so down
pissed off on everything
even japanese cuisine ==
at last they accepted my "protest"
haha~

early in the morn
i fetched my bro to kwang hua then get back to house help out mum and maid to prepare for the party tonight
until about 2pm like that i back to kwang hua again to pick him up
included his friend and siewfoong siewhoong
after put them down i rush to hinhua fetch my another bro
lol~
when i came back siewhoong's hand was scratched by nicky ==
paiseh ya ==

while waiting until the party start
they watched some DVDs
one of those DVDs is ghost movie
which is the genre i hated/scared most ==

about 5.30pm like that
mum asked me to take "盆菜" from V Garden
i asked siewfoong and siewhoong accompany me
hehe~

7pm
which party going to start and the BBQ fire was ready to roast
but my friends still haven't turns up ==
on the contrary
most of my mum side relatives already there

the 1st was wayna (among my friend) hehe
second was wenghou
i thought he come with joeway them ==
the last gang came around 9.30pm
next time please be punctual ==

ohya got one thing must mention
cecilia told me she wont be able to attend my party since she was too busy on her stuff
well
kinda moody that day
thought that she will come
who knows
aikss
but later on
about 8.30pm like that
she shows up suddenly!
oh my gosh
i was like huh???? how come????
after that i only knew it was surprise!
really get shocked that moment
T.T

ok now
lets skip to the photo session

uncles~with my dad

the elderly-my grandmother and her friend

my 7th uncle's family

my mum's sis and mother side grandmother

songchen, wenghou and joeway

taken by my bro from staircase

chatting

bla bla bla bla

huaxiang and loy keep playing with my nicky and they keep told me that they wanted to eat dogs' meat T_T

see

huaxiang

siao nicky ==

lai lai uncle give you sweet sweet == (nicky seems so innocent ==)

(wenghou, songchen, joeway and hongyee) banyeng?

us~~~

goat family reunion finally~~illusion, cecilia, wayna, jacklyn

oppsiie~~loy was beside us~ ==

besties!

my family

"_______________________" fill in the blank, because i dont know what to say on this ==
ignore my hyper high face ==

boys~~

sinyee, me, chihyin and siewhoong

cake~~

thanks all of you!!

cake, cheese cake ==

loy was so enjoy the 水烟 ==

around 12am like that huaxiang them suggest to go for Old Town Kapar for the 2nd round @.@
lol
any excuse to say NO
HELL NO!!
haha~
so 4 cars going
those drivers which is huaxiang, songchen, choonkeat and definitely ME
==
goat family was with me =)
we chatted a lot lot lot lot lot lot

and the same at Old Town we chatted much much more more more more
mostly boom and teasing each other XD

maybe this is the habits of teenagers nowdays gua
no suan no fun
but obviously my parents dont like it
they said this hurts people lots ==

our topics can be anything
the history the future the present the serious the fantasy
and for sure
J-O-K-E-S
we not only love the funny part and also the the feeling of laughing till cheeks cramps
hahahahaha~~~

especially to:
cecilia
siewfoong
wayna
siewhoong
hongyee
songchen
joeway
wenghou
huaxiang
loy
choonkeat
waiman
sinyee
chihyin

THANKS FOR COMING and your presents too
i love it so so much

p/s: i have no idea why my face was blushing for whole night! ZZZzzz

hope we can meet each other again as soon as possible
and dont forget we were in the same class since 2007
i love you guys!!

last
18 jor
should be more matured?
or remain the same thing?
i dont know
face the reality is kinda tiring for me
haizz
how i wish i can have more courages
ishh

p/s: my birthday wish was nothing big deal, just wish everyone around me in a good condition all the time!

toodles my 17 year old girl
gonna miss the crazy siaoness you!
=P